PL EN

OMN in NOSPR - sezon IV

omn2018.jpg
Chamber hall NOSPR (Katowice)

Season IV - 2017/2018

All concerts are on Sundays at 6 pm. Chamber hall in NOSPR (Katowice)

Sunday, 10 October 2017 

PROGRAM

Marcel Chyrzyński – Reflection No. 4 for flute, clarinet, cello, percussion and piano

Ivan Buffa – Identity

Jana Kmit’ová – Gesichtsstudien

Roman Berger – Tenebrae

PERFORMERS:

Josef Benci - baritone

Quasar EnsembleIvan Buffa - conductor

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

 


 

Sunday, 19 November 2017 

PROGRAM

Andrzej Kwieciński – super [P|PE(s)] (for violin and ensamble)

Marek Grucka – Une Charogne et L’Éternité (sł. Charles Baudelaire, Arthur Rimbaud) (the world premiere)

Tristan Murail – Treize couleurs du soleil couchant  (Polish premier)

PERFORMERS:

Ashot Sarkissjan - violin,

Łucja Szablewska - soprano

Andrzej Marusiak - tenor

Orkiestra Muzyki NowejSzymon Bywalec - conductor

 


 

Sunday, 10 December 2017 

PROGRAMSchnee

Hans Abrahamsen – Schnee

PERFORMERS:

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

 

 

 


 

Sunday, 28 January 2018 

PROGRAM

John Cage – Branches

Per Nørgård - Bach to the Future 

Louis Andriessen – Workers union

PERFORMERS:

Wojciech Herzyk - percussion

Adam Bonk - percussion

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - dyrygent

 


 

Sunday, 25 February 2018 

PROGRAM

Alastair Greig – Fora for violin and chamber orchestra

Wojciech Michno – Desensorium (the world premiere)

Rebecca Saunders – Skin for soprano and chamber orchestra

PERFORMERS:

Joanna Freszel - soprano

Rafał Zambrzycki - violin

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - dyrygent

 


 

Sunday, 25 March2018 

PROGRAM

Salvatore Sciarrino - Le voci sottovetro: elaborazioni da Carlo Gesualdo da Venosa

Infinito nero

PERFORMERS:

Karolina Brahmann - soprano

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

 


 

Sunday, 22 April 2018

PROGRAM

Barbara Kaszuba – Saxophone concerto  (the world premiere)

Tomasz Jakub Opałka – Violin concerto

Igor Strawiński – Concerto in E-flat "Dumbarton Oaks"

PERFORMERS:

Katarzyna Duda - violin

Magdalena Jakubska-Szymiec  - saxophone

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

 


 

Sunday, 27 May 2018 

PROGRAM

Olivier Messiaen – Oiseaux exotiques for piano and chamber orchestra

Grażyna Pstrokońska-Nawratil – ...como el sol e la mar ... (Summer) for flute and chamber orchestra

Tristan Murail – Le lac for chamber orchestra

PERFORMERS:

Stanisław Bromboszcz - piano

Łukasz Długosz - flute

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

 


 

Sunday, 17 June 2018

PROGRAM

Sławomir Wojciechowski – Double bass concerto (the world premiere)

Helmut Lachenmann – Mouvement (  – vor der Erstarrung)

PERFORMERS:

Łukasz Bebłot - Double bass

Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej, Szymon Bywalec - conductor

back

cookies_en

×